FLOURISHES HOP

Had enough of Easter Eggs? 

Time for some REAL Blog Candy!


To celebrate the launch of X-Press Graph-X new range of Flourishes stamps join us in a special blog hop for a chance to win a set of Flourishes Stamps (available in all good papercraft stores now).

Check out the latest tutorial on  CopicOz Blog and leave a comment on: 
 
You have a chance to win on each of the sites. 

Open to Aust and NZ Residents only.

Winners to be announced 10am Tuesday 16 April. 


Happy Colouring ... Mandi-Lee

36 comments:

Lovely Linda

Exciting that Flourishes are available in Australia - yay! Thanks for the opportunity to win a set - divine! {{{hugs}}}

Alyce

Mandi this image is just so beautiful and your colouring is gorgeous. Thanks for the chance to win! :)

EllenaElizabeth

I love the copic colours you have used in your Flourishes stamped image and also the way you have cut the image and made it pop by raising it up off the card. I also love the papers you have used. This is a very pretty card and someone is going to be a very lucky recipient. These Flousishes stamps are new to me and I recently saw them in an Australian stamping mag for the first time. I can't wait to buy some for myself and it would sure be great to win a set as well. Thanks for allowing us the chance to do so.

Mandy

Love the colours in this card Mandi, just gorgeous! Thank you for the opportunity to win a set of Flourishes stamps. :-)

soovee

Hopping on over to this blog - it's been fun blog hopping - will be back to check out these blogs again

Patrice

Oh my what a lovely card. Your pink flowers are just gorgeous! I'll be back for sure.

Craftyanita

Your card as ever is just beautiful and am loving the new stamp sets. Also, it was lovely to see you at Paperific x

Sue

I love,love,love these stamps! and a chance to buy some 'new friends' for my copic collection is a too much to resist! thank you for the chance to win these stamps!!

Michelle

Thanks for the chance to win, I've loved Flourishes stamps from the beginning and am now enjoying copic markers as well

foxy

Beautiful work! Love the new stamps :-)
Great to see you @ Paperific.

Colleen B.

Gorgeous stamps and this card is soooooooo pretty :)

Linda

Hi Mandi,

Just letting you know I have given you the Liebster Blog Award, please pop on over to my blog and read all about it.

Hugs,
Linda xx

http://squirrelsnippets.blogspot.com.au/

Carly

Wow gorgeous! and to answer your question about Easter eggs ... Easter Bunny forgot me ... as he does every year ... but thats ok ... because he can make it up to me with some Craft products!

Awesome project!

xoxoxo Carly

Kasey ~ in Oz

Gorgeous colouring Mandi. but then you are such an artist with those markers! Thanks for the opportunity to win some of those stunning Flourishes stamp sets.

Cheers,
Kasey ~ in Oz

Wirg's Creative World

Hmmmm I'm always open to some new beautiful stamps, glad you will be selling them in Australia!

Wendy Thompson

Love the stamps I am so glad they are now available in Australia

Teresa

It looks so gorgeous! Really loving the colours!

Teresa

I can't wait to colour some of these beautiful flowers! The hard bit is going to be choosing a set to start with ;)

Aileen

Hi Mandi, love your colouring and how much we are learning in your workshops. The Kenny J and La La Land images are absolutely gorgeous. New stamps are always good to have in our collections. hugs, Aileen

Helen
This comment has been removed by the author.
Helen

As a HUGE fan of Flourishes stamps I'M EXCITED to know that they are now available in OZ! Thanks for the chance to win!

Melissa M

Love your pinks flowers, the Flourishes stamps are all beautiful, perfect for copics!

aussiebug

Thank you for the opportunity to win some gorgeous stamps 80)

mumof2

maybe someday I will be able to colour like you...but I doubt it!! your colouring is amazing!
thanks for the chance to win a new stamp set to colour with copics.
Colette

ArtisticInkspirations

Love these pink colors!! Guess I'll have to get more copics!!

katep25

Another beautiful card Mandy - I love your fabulous pink flowers!

Marg

Hi Mandi gorgeous card and I just love all the wonderful images from Flourish, they would be absolutly fabulous to colour with my copic markers.
Thanks for the opportunity to win a set
cheers
Marg

Gab

What a beautiful card. Thanks for the chance to win!

Annette Bowes

Gorgeous card and pretty image coloured beautifully! Lovely surprise to see your 'Mum's the word' collection of amazing cards in the Australian Simply cards Mag, take careX:)

Jean McKenzie

How I love the Flourishes stamps!! This is such a pretty card. It is great to have the chance to win a set and to have them available to buy right here in Australia!

Natasha

Again, another fantastic card, love the shading, thanks for sharing!!

Bizzi Hands

What a great card - the sets are fab! and the tutorial was easy to follow.
Thanks
Sally

Mandi-Lee

Sorry - i dont have a blog - can you put my comment up so i have a chance to win one of these beautiful stamp sets - have been waiting for them to come to OZ for years.


Totally in love with these stamp sets - would love to win one. They are just GORGEOUS and cant wait to get my order!Sue K

Dawn

what a pretty card. These stamps are wonderful and it's great that they are now available in Aussie.

Samone Giblett

Hi Mandi,
your card is stunning, if this is what Flouishes stamps and copic pens can achieve look out world and keep up the tutorials they are so helpful.

Anita Braddock

wow how Amazing the new Stamp sets are I wold love to win a set thanks for the chance to win.
abbraddock@msn.com

Post a Comment

Thank you for taking the time to leave me a message. I love to hear your feedback and appreciate your thoughts! Thanks for stopping by! Mandi xxx